Is Morrisons Baking Block Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (75%) (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring, Vitamin A, Vitamin D. May Contain Milk
Check Morrisons Baking Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Baking Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Spread · Bar


