Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons Barbecue Chicken Breast Slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, White Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Preservatives (potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetates), Maize Starch, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Garlic, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Sugar, Potato Fibre, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Chilli Flakes.

Check Morrisons Barbecue Chicken Breast Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladSnacking
Egg Free? Morrisons Barbecue Chicken Breast Slices | Spoonful