Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons British Breaded Ham Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Pork, Salt, Preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetates, sodium nitrite), Glycerol, Brown sugar, Dried glucose syrup, Sugar, Spirit vinegar, Rice flour, Stabilisers (triphosphates, polyphosphates, diphosphates), Dextrose monohydrate, Bamboo fibre, Pork gelatine, Emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Caramelised sugar syrup, Antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), Colour (paprika extract), Turmeric extract. Prepared with 108g of pork per 100g of finished product.

Check Morrisons British Breaded Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Egg Free? Morrisons British Breaded Ham | Spoonful