Is Morrisons British Breaded Ham Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Pork, Salt, Preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetates, sodium nitrite), Glycerol, Brown sugar, Dried glucose syrup, Sugar, Spirit vinegar, Rice flour, Stabilisers (triphosphates, polyphosphates, diphosphates), Dextrose monohydrate, Bamboo fibre, Pork gelatine, Emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Caramelised sugar syrup, Antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), Colour (paprika extract), Turmeric extract. Prepared with 108g of pork per 100g of finished product.
Check Morrisons British Breaded Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons British Breaded Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


