Is Morrisons British Breaded Ham Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Pork, Salt, Preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetates, sodium nitrite), Glycerol, Brown sugar, Dried glucose syrup, Sugar, Spirit vinegar, Rice flour, Stabilisers (triphosphates, polyphosphates, diphosphates), Dextrose monohydrate, Bamboo fibre, Pork gelatine, Emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Caramelised sugar syrup, Antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), Colour (paprika extract), Turmeric extract. Prepared with 108g of pork per 100g of finished product.
Check Morrisons British Breaded Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons British Breaded Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


