Is Morrisons British Dry Cured Ham On The Bone Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Salt, Pork, Salt, Preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetates, sodium nitrate), Spirit vinegar, Brown sugar, Dried glucose syrup, Sugar, Stabilisers (triphosphates, diphosphates, polyphosphates), Antioxidant (sodium ascorbate).
Check Morrisons British Dry Cured Ham On The Bone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons British Dry Cured Ham On The Bone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


