Is Morrisons Brussels Pate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Liver (27%), Water, Pork Fat, Pork (14%), Apple Purée (10%) (Apple, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Agar)), Cream (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt, Fried Onions (Onions, Sunflower Oil), Dextrose, Spices (contains Mustard), Tomato Paste, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Sugar, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Vanilla Extract, Herb Extract
Check Morrisons Brussels Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Brussels Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Morrisons Brussels Pate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


