Is Morrisons Butcher's Beef Brisket Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef brisket
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef brisket (61%), Barbecue sauce (25%) (water, brown sugar, spirit vinegar, sugar, tomato purée, cornflour, whiskey, molasses, onion powder, garlic powder, paprika, salt, black pepper, allspice, tamarind concentrate, cayenne pepper, caramelised sugar, ginger, concentrated lemon juice, clove), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic powder, Smoked paprika, Salt, Black pepper, Onion powder, Cayenne pepper, Ginger, Caramelised sugar, Rapeseed oil, Paprika extract.
Check Morrisons Butcher's Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Butcher's Beef Brisket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


