Is Morrisons Cheese and Onion Flavour Crisps Multipack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Dried Onion, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Sugar, Flavouring (contains Milk), Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Mature Cheddar Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt), Maltodextrin, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Morrisons Cheese and Onion Flavour Crisps Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Cheese and Onion Flavour Crisps Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Where to buy
Morrisons Cheese and Onion Flavour Crisps Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


