Is Morrisons chilli cheese bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Leicester cheese (15%) (cheese (milk), colour (carotenes)), Monterey Jack cheese (milk) (15%), Mozzarella cheese (milk) (11%), Red pepper, Full fat soft cheese (milk), Rice flour, Onion, Maize starch, Gram flour, Rapeseed oil, Maize flour, Potato starch, Coriander leaf, Green chilli (1%), Potato flake, Canola oil, Brown sugar, Red pepper flakes, Stabilisers (methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), Lime juice from concentrate, Paprika, Cumin powder, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), Chilli powder, Colour (paprika extract), Dextrose, Parsley. ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Nutrition Typical values (as consumed) Energy per bite (аprox. 199)
Check Morrisons chilli cheese bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons chilli cheese bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


