Is Morrisons Classic Enchilada Meal Kit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Ground Paprika, Water, Salt, Cumin Powder, Garlic Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Oregano, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Colour (paprika Extract), Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder. Contains Wheat.
Check Morrisons Classic Enchilada Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Classic Enchilada Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


