Is Morrisons Crunchy Coleslaw Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised liquid whole egg
- mayonnaise
- xanthan gum
pasteurised liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage (48%), Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Mustard Powder), Carrot, White Onion, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Salt. Contains Mustard.
Check Morrisons Crunchy Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Crunchy Coleslaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


