Is Morrisons Fishmonger's On Market Street Ready Cook Parsley Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- single cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Single Cream (milk), Water, Milk, Parsley, Cr�me Fraiche (milk), Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (sodium Carbonates), Mustard Flour. Contains Milk, Mustard.
Check Morrisons Fishmonger's On Market Street Ready Cook Parsley Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Fishmonger's On Market Street Ready Cook Parsley Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Herdez Street Sauce Medium Original Roja Taqueria Street Taco Sauc...
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Worcestershire Sauce 10oz - Market Pantry™
Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Cilantro Lime Mild
Trader Joe's Taiwanese Green Onion Pancakes Ready To Cook
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


