Is Morrisons Five Blade System Refills Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • peg-400/1
  • glycol montanate
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • peg-9m
  • peg-160m

peg-400/1

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer, PEG-160M, PEG-9M, PEG-400/1, 4-Butanediol/SMDI Copolymer, Ethylene Distearamide, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Powder, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycol Montanate, Octadecyl Di-T-Butyl-4-Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, CI 21100, CI 74260

Check Morrisons Five Blade System Refills against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Morrisons Five Blade System Refills is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown