Is Morrisons Free From 4 Chocolate Orange Yule Logs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised liquid whole egg
- diglycerides of fatty acids
pasteurised liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Dark Chocolate (16%) (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Ground Almonds (5%), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid), Orange Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Cornflour, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check Morrisons Free From 4 Chocolate Orange Yule Logs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From 4 Chocolate Orange Yule Logs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Orange Peel - 3.2 Oz
BLOOD ORANGE SUNSET INTENSE DARK FROM BEAN TO BAR, BLOOD ORANGE SUNSET
Where to buy
Morrisons Free From 4 Chocolate Orange Yule Logs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


