Is Morrisons Free From 4 Gingerbread Crumble Mince Pies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- ground almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mincemeat (39%) (sugar, Apple Pur�e, Raisins, Sultanas, Glucose Syrup, Currants, Vegetable Oils (palm, Sunflower), Glucose- Fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Spices, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Lemon Peel, Treacle, Orange Oil)), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Tapioca Starch, Water, Oligodructose, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Gluten-free Oats, Ground Almonds, Glucose, Spices, Ginger (1%), Cornflour, Salt, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Colour (plain Caramel), Flavouring, Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains: Oats, Almonds. May Contain Other Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Morrisons Free From 4 Gingerbread Crumble Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From 4 Gingerbread Crumble Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


