No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Morrisons Free From Breaded Chicken Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (63%), water, rapeseed oil, rice flour, gram flour, maize flour, cornflour, potato starch, salt, pea starch, pea fibre, dextrose, black pepper, white pepper, sage.

Check Morrisons Free From Breaded Chicken Steaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchBakingGrilling
Pescatarian? Morrisons Free From Breaded Chicken Steaks | Spoonful