No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Morrisons Free From Cheese Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maize starch, rice flour, margarine (palm oil, water, coconut oil, emulsifiers (mono- and diacetyltartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), salt), modified maize starch, cheese powder (milk), dextrose, egg, flavouring, thickener (guar gum), raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), emulsifiers (sunflower lecithins, sodium citrates), salt. May contain soya.

Check Morrisons Free From Cheese Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Morrisons Free From Cheese Crackers | Spoonful