Is Morrisons Free From Chocolate Chip Brownies Egg Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with scattered melting chips and a dense, fudgy yet slightly crumbly texture; reviewers frequently note satisfying sweetness and a firm chew. Often enjoyed as a snack or dessert, warmed or served with ice cream or coffee; customers praise taste and convenience while sometimes citing variable moistness issues.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised liquid whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with scattered melting chips and a dense, fudgy yet slightly crumbly texture; reviewers frequently note satisfying sweetness and a firm chew. Often enjoyed as a snack or dessert, warmed or served with ice cream or coffee; customers praise taste and convenience while sometimes citing variable moistness issues.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (25%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithins)), Sugar, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Almonds (6%), Dark Chocolate Chips (6%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithins)), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulators (ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates). Contains Egg, Almonds. May Contain Other Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Morrisons Free From Chocolate Chip Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Chocolate Chip Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


