Is Morrisons Free From Gluten 2 Dark Chocolate Chip Muffins Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg
  • egg

dried egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Rapeseed oil, Sugar, Dark chocolate chunks (10%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (sunflower lecithins), flavouring), Rice flour, Potato starch, Water, Tapioca starch, Humectant (glycerol), Dried egg, Polydextrose, Rice starch, Comflour, Flavouring, Emulsifiers (cel lose, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), Raising agents (diphosphates, potassium carbonates), Pre /Servative (potassium sorbate).

Check Morrisons Free From Gluten 2 Dark Chocolate Chip Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnacking