Is Morrisons Free From Gluten, Milk Gravy Granules For Meat Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory granules create a smooth, medium-thick meat gravy with a familiar roast flavor and gentle seasoning; texture becomes glossy and pourable when whisked with hot water. Common uses include pouring over roast meats, mashed potatoes, and pies. Reviews often note convenience, consistent thickness, and a milder-than-expected taste compared to alternatives.

Description
Savory granules create a smooth, medium-thick meat gravy with a familiar roast flavor and gentle seasoning; texture becomes glossy and pourable when whisked with hot water. Common uses include pouring over roast meats, mashed potatoes, and pies. Reviews often note convenience, consistent thickness, and a milder-than-expected taste compared to alternatives.
Ingredients
Potato starch, palm oil, salt, maltodextrin, caramelized sugar, color (plain caramel), hydrolyzed vegetable protein, flavoring, dried onion, acid (lactic acid), emulsifier (rapeseed lecithins).
Check Morrisons Free From Gluten, Milk Gravy Granules For Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Gluten, Milk Gravy Granules For Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
ROAST TURKEY TENDER WHITE MEAT TURKEY & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSETT MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY
About this product
Sauce · Granule


