No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Morrisons Free From Gluten Original Porridge Pot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oat flakes (67%), Sugar, Dried skimmed milk, Whey powder (milk), Dried glucose syrup, Dried cream (milk).

Check Morrisons Free From Gluten Original Porridge Pot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Morrisons Free From Gluten Original Porridge Pot | Spoonful