Is Morrisons Free From Gluten Original Porridge Pot Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat flakes
gluten free oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten free oat flakes (67%), Sugar, Dried skimmed milk, Whey powder (milk), Dried glucose syrup, Dried cream (milk).
Check Morrisons Free From Gluten Original Porridge Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Gluten Original Porridge Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go


