Is Morrisons Fruit & Nut Muesli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • toasted wheat flakes
  • wheat
  • oat flakes

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (25%), Wheat Flakes (14%), Sultana (12%), Raisins, Dried Apricot (9%) (apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Barley Flakes, Toasted Wheat Flakes (6%), Sweetened Dried Banana Chips (6%) (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), Coconut Flakes (5%), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds (2%), Hazelnuts (2%), Dried Apple. Contains Wheat, Sulphur Dioxide, Barley, Almonds and Hazelnuts.

Check Morrisons Fruit & Nut Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping