Is Morrisons Global Grill BBQ Chicken Wings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken wings
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken wings (94%), Sugar, Salt, Maize starch, Caramelised sugar powder, Yeast extract, Smoked paprika, Paprika, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Black pepper, Stabiliser guar gum), Smoke flavouring, Colour (paprika extract), Black pepper extract.
Check Morrisons Global Grill BBQ Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Global Grill BBQ Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Ming's BBQ Chicken Teriyaki
Where to buy
Morrisons Global Grill BBQ Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


