Is Morrisons Global Grill BBQ Chicken Wings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wings
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken wings (94%), Sugar, Salt, Maize starch, Caramelised sugar powder, Yeast extract, Smoked paprika, Paprika, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Black pepper, Stabiliser guar gum), Smoke flavouring, Colour (paprika extract), Black pepper extract.
Check Morrisons Global Grill BBQ Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Global Grill BBQ Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Trader Ming's BBQ Chicken Teriyaki
Where to buy
Morrisons Global Grill BBQ Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


