Is Morrisons Honey Loops Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat
  • oat flour
  • oat bran
  • oat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Oat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Oat Bran, Blended Honey (4%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agents (potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Salt, Colour (paprika Extract), Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamin (b1), Vitamin D. Contains Wheat and Oat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten and Milk.

Check Morrisons Honey Loops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go