Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons Italian Mozzarella Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Water, Salt

Check Morrisons Italian Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Italian Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutralSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSalad ToppingCooking
Peanut Free? Morrisons Italian Mozzarella | Spoonful