Is Morrisons Jaffa Cakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (17%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Egg, Water, Palm Fat, Concentrated Orange Juice (2%), Stabiliser (sorbitol Syrup), Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent (pectins), Acid (citric Acid), Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent (ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Salt. Contains Soya, Wheat and Egg. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Milk and Nuts.
Check Morrisons Jaffa Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Jaffa Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


