Is Morrisons Market Street 2 Ciabattas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Wheat Semolina, Maize Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Lecithins, Sunflower Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid). Contain s Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Morrisons Market Street 2 Ciabattas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Market Street 2 Ciabattas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Alvarado Street Bakery, Bread Sourdough Sprouted, 24 Ounce
Herdez Street Sauce Mild Original Verde Taqueria Street Taco Sauce
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


