Is Morrisons Men's A - Z 50+ Vitamins Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Ferrous Fumarate, DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Modified Maize Starch, Nicotinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Mannitol, Zinc Oxide, Co-Enzyme Q10, Silicon Dioxide, Crosslinked Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Talc, Acacia Gum, Maize Starch, Sugar, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Retinyl Acetate, Triglycerides, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, DL Alpha Tocopherol, Tartaric Acid, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol

Check Morrisons Men's A - Z 50+ Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Morrisons Men's A - Z 50+ Vitamins is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The Go