Is morrisons milk chocolate for cooking Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, dried whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried cream powder (milk), sweet whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), vanilla extract. milk solids 24% minimum. cocoa solids 30% minimum. allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may also contain cereals containing gluten, nuts and peanuts. nutrition typical values per 100g 00471 instr micr sma non - for 3 until melt hob piec bow boili that mix unti per 4 squares (approx. 19g) that use. 1226
Check morrisons milk chocolate for cooking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open morrisons milk chocolate for cooking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


