Is morrisons milk chocolate for cooking Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, dried whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried cream powder (milk), sweet whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), vanilla extract. milk solids 24% minimum. cocoa solids 30% minimum. allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may also contain cereals containing gluten, nuts and peanuts. nutrition typical values per 100g 00471 instr micr sma non - for 3 until melt hob piec bow boili that mix unti per 4 squares (approx. 19g) that use. 1226
Check morrisons milk chocolate for cooking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open morrisons milk chocolate for cooking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


