Is Morrisons Milk Chocolate Peanuts Irresistibly Crunchy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • milk chocolate

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (55%) (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, emulsifier (sunflower lecithins), vanilla extract), Peanuts (peanuts, rapeseed oil), Glazing agents (acacia gum, shellac), Modified tapioca starch. Milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 30% minimum.

Check Morrisons Milk Chocolate Peanuts Irresistibly Crunchy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go