Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons Natural Yellow Food Colouring Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propylene Glycol, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 80), Colour (Curcumin)

Check Morrisons Natural Yellow Food Colouring against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Natural Yellow Food Colouring is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Morrisons Natural Yellow Food Colouring | Spoonful