Is Morrisons No Added Sugar Orange Fruit & Barley Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosins

glycerol esters of wood rosins

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (7%), Orange Comminute from Concentrate (3%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Barley Extract, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Stabilisers (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Morrisons No Added Sugar Orange Fruit & Barley against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons No Added Sugar Orange Fruit & Barley is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking