Is Morrisons Nourish Immunity Smoothie Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Grape Juice not from Concentrate, Apple Juice not from Concentrate (30%), Apple Purée (25%), Kiwi Fruit (12%), Lime Juice not from Concentrate, Chicory Fibre, Spirulina Extract, Safflower Extract, Flavouring, Vitamin C, Vitamin B6

Check Morrisons Nourish Immunity Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Morrisons Nourish Immunity Smoothie is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie