Is Morrisons Omega 3 1000Mg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine glycerol
beef gelatine glycerol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil, Capsule Shell (Beef Gelatine Glycerol), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check Morrisons Omega 3 1000Mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Omega 3 1000Mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
GourmetNut Power Up Trail Mix, Mega Omega Trail Mix 26 oz
Where to buy
Morrisons Omega 3 1000Mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


