Is Morrisons Parmigiano Reggiano Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grated Parmigiano Reggiano Pdo Cheese. Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Parmigiano Reggiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
Trader Joe's Grated Parmigiano Reggiano
Morrisons Free From Chocolate Chip Vegan Shortbread
Morrisons The Best Gluten Free 12 British Pork Chipolatas
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyHard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


