Is Morrisons Rise & Shine Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats flakes
  • oat

oats flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats Flakes (64%), Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavourings. Contains: Oat, Milk.

Check Morrisons Rise & Shine Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Morrisons Rise & Shine Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge | Spoonful