Is Morrisons Salmon & Edamame Sushi Selection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full fat soft cheese
- milk
- soft cheese
full fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon & Edamame Sushi Selection 2 Salmon, 2 California Rolls With Sesame, Soft Cheese And Chive Filling, 2 Edamame Soybean Hosomaki Rolls And Soy Sauce. This Product Contains Alcohol. Ingredients: Cooked Sushi Rice (water, Rice, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rice Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil), Salmon (fish) (18%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Sauce (2%) [water, Mayonnaise (rapeseed Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Chive, Salt, Not Seawed, Rice Wine Vinegar, Horseradish Powder, Mustard Powder, Rice Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce, Sesame Seeds, Edamame Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Chive, Salt, Nori Seaweed, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Horseradish Powder, Mustard Powder, Soy Sauce, Sesame Seeds, Edamame Soybeans, Salt Contains Fish, soybeans, Milk, Wheat. It may also contain Crustacean and Molluscs.
Check Morrisons Salmon & Edamame Sushi Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Salmon & Edamame Sushi Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE


