Is Morrisons Salmon & Edamame Sushi Selection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- milk
- mayonnaise
- full fat soft cheese
- fish
- salmon
- soft cheese
- salmon & edamame sushi selection 2 salmon
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon & Edamame Sushi Selection 2 Salmon, 2 California Rolls With Sesame, Soft Cheese And Chive Filling, 2 Edamame Soybean Hosomaki Rolls And Soy Sauce. This Product Contains Alcohol. Ingredients: Cooked Sushi Rice (water, Rice, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rice Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil), Salmon (fish) (18%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Sauce (2%) [water, Mayonnaise (rapeseed Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Chive, Salt, Not Seawed, Rice Wine Vinegar, Horseradish Powder, Mustard Powder, Rice Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce, Sesame Seeds, Edamame Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Chive, Salt, Nori Seaweed, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Horseradish Powder, Mustard Powder, Soy Sauce, Sesame Seeds, Edamame Soybeans, Salt Contains Fish, soybeans, Milk, Wheat. It may also contain Crustacean and Molluscs.
Check Morrisons Salmon & Edamame Sushi Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Salmon & Edamame Sushi Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Private Selection Sourdough Sliced Wide Pan Bread


