Is Morrisons Salt Beef Brisket Finely Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- potassium nitrate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar, Black Pepper, Pink Peppercorns, Preservatives (sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate).
Check Morrisons Salt Beef Brisket Finely Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Salt Beef Brisket Finely Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Lunch Mate Deli Selected Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Finely Sliced
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sliced Sandwich Steaks
Lunch Mate Deli Selected Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Finely Sliced
CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT GRASS FED VENISON SNACK STICK WITH GRASS FED BEEF ADDED, CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT
About this product
Meat · Slice


