Is Morrisons Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- butter oil
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- unsalted butter
- skimmed milk concentrate
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, Glucose syrup, Sea salted caramel sauce (10%) (sugar, glucose syrup, water, invert sugar syrup, skimmed milk concentrate, unsalted butter (milk), cornflour, fructose, sea salt, caramelized sugar syrup, gelling agent (pectins), flavoring), Coconut oil, Sugar, Water, Whey powder (milk), Muscovado sugar, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried skimmed milk, lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), butter oil (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins)), Flavorings, Emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Stabilizers (guar gum, locust bean gum), Salt, Caramelized sugar syrup, Raising agent (sodium carbonates), Glazing agent (acacia gum), Honey. Contains Milk, Soya. May also contain Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Morrisons Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


