No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Morrisons Savers Grated Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (milk), Potato Starch, Colours (carotenes, Annatto Norbixin) Contains Milk.

Check Morrisons Savers Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
ToppingMeal PrepSandwichSalad
Lactose Free? Morrisons Savers Grated Cheese | Spoonful