Is Morrisons Savers Soap Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sodium tallowate
  • glycerin

sodium tallowate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Tallowate, Sodium Palmate, Sodium Palm Kernelate, Sodium Cocoate, Aqua, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Tetrasodium EDTA, Tetrasodium Etidronate, CI 77891

Check Morrisons Savers Soap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Savers Soap is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Texture
Hard