Is Morrisons savers variety flavours crisps Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vinegar flavour potato crisps
- hivo 6 pack variety flavour c 2 ready salted potato crisps
- onion flavour potato crisps 2 salt
vinegar flavour potato crisps
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hivo 6 pack variety flavour c 2 ready salted potato crisps. 2 cheese and onion flavour potato crisps 2 salt and vinegar flavour potato crisps. ingredients potato, vegetable oils in varying proportions ready salted potato crisps (rapeseed, sunflower), salt. nutrition typical values per 100g per bag (25g) energy 2181kj/
Check Morrisons savers variety flavours crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons savers variety flavours crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


