Is Morrisons Savers White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Whey Powder (milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Butter Oil (milk), Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Soya. May also contain cereals containing Gluten and Nuts.
Check Morrisons Savers White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Savers White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


