Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons Scottish Rough Oat Cakes Packed With Chunky Baked Oats Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Toasted, mildly sweet flavor with a coarse, crumbly texture that yields a firm crunch; commonly used as a base for cheeses, spreads, or dips and as a snack alongside soups. Customer reviews often note consistent crispness and good topping support, though some mention occasional crumbling and variable thickness between packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (90%), Palm Oil, Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates). Contains: Oats.

Check Morrisons Scottish Rough Oat Cakes Packed With Chunky Baked Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDenseHard
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Morrisons Scottish Rough Oat Cakes Packed With Chunky Baked Oats | Spoonful