Is Morrisons Scottish Rough Oat Cakes Packed With Chunky Baked Oats Dairy Free?

Description
Toasted, mildly sweet flavor with a coarse, crumbly texture that yields a firm crunch; commonly used as a base for cheeses, spreads, or dips and as a snack alongside soups. Customer reviews often note consistent crispness and good topping support, though some mention occasional crumbling and variable thickness between packs.

Description
Toasted, mildly sweet flavor with a coarse, crumbly texture that yields a firm crunch; commonly used as a base for cheeses, spreads, or dips and as a snack alongside soups. Customer reviews often note consistent crispness and good topping support, though some mention occasional crumbling and variable thickness between packs.
Ingredients
Oats (90%), Palm Oil, Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates). Contains: Oats.
Check Morrisons Scottish Rough Oat Cakes Packed With Chunky Baked Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Scottish Rough Oat Cakes Packed With Chunky Baked Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Bobo's PB&Js Grape Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Grape Filling
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


